Courageous Stallions
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | HEN ESSOME Conrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
THETSANE Mosa
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KOUNG A KOUNG David Ravel Renaud | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NKERO Fernand | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | BETIENE OMBIONYO Kharl Kyllian | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BAMBA EKWAKI Zachari
+39
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | TONNY BLAISE Ngemo Njapu | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | NDZANA William | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | TEM WUNG Pater Adolf | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Bronze | EVRIC NDJODO ENONGO Seraphin | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
ZELMAN Jerome Assafoua
+40
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | TAGYEN Blaise Techwi | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ZE AKONO Luc Maxime | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NGAE Yohane Jessie | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | HELL BAPOU Joseph | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
KABDANI Hamza
+57
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | MOGO Yves Loic | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | WOUNGLY MASSAGA Jose Casimir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
NGOUYASSA BEKAI Denis Cedric
-3
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | MONGUE Tieuni Ferid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | FOUNDIKOU Kassimou | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
HEUMOU HEUMI Gabin Ulrich
0
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | VELEM Tontu | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MEPOUI ANONG Daniel | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | BIMAI BEND Brice Herman | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
POLNEAU Boduit Wilfried Anderson
+25
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 1 | AYMARD Virginia | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
WHITEBOOI Geronay
+27
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGATCHA NNANGA Marie Claudia | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BABA MATIA Marie Celine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | NGUETSE Milena | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BUET Lea
+34
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | NKOU MBALLA Jeanne Louise | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | GADJEU POUAHA Kevine Laure | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
TSAFACK NGUEFACK Valdadine Kessia
-6
-57 kg
ABATSONG Gwladys Francisca
0
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MAZODE KENGNE Stella Gaelle | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Final | DIKOUM MINYEM Laetitia Vittoria | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |