Wild Dragons
African Championships Individuals
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGANJI Raoul Brillant | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Semi-Final | HAMADA Adel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | DIOP Moussa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
SADDIKI Younes
+16
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SALA Rukundo | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 2 | EZZINE Wail | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | HARBI Aziz | 0 | +8 | -3 | +5 | +10 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BOUSHITA Abderrahmane | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | KOUNG A KOUNG David Ravel Renaud | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
ABDELRAHMAN Ahmed
+41
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | RAVELOJAONA Yves Rayan | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | CANDEIRO Antonio | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | MLUGU Andrew Thomas | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Bronze | HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
NJIE Faye
+37
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | BENAZOUG Aghiles-Imad | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MOHAMED Abdelrahman | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
Repechage | BEINA BANGMO Robert Laurent Raziel | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Bronze | HAJJI Wajdi | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
EL MEZIATI Ahmed
+41
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | TCHISSENDE Adriano | 0 | +8 | -3 | +5 | +10 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ELRAMLY Omar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | BEN AMMAR Abdelaziz | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
FEUILLET Remi
+37
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | TAHMAN ZAN Franck Ulrick | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
BOUKHRISS Walid
-3
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MUSUMADI Clement | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | HDIOUECH Wahib | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NDIAYE Mbagnick | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | DA SILVA Piter | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
LAHBOUB Mohammed
+39
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BEN AYED Amira | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | CHAKIR Aziza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | SALEM Noura | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
WHITEBOOI Geronay
+18
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | VITAL Christiane | +20 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +32 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BUET Lea | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Final | AISSAHINE Faiza | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Capt.
IRAOUI Soumiya
+86
-52 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | ESTEVES Mariana | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
ZIANE Wissal
-3
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | JMOUR Maram | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
KNOESTER Skye
-3
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | NJERI Mary | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
NIANG Assmaa
+15
-70 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | CHEROTICH Zeddy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
VENA Olwethu
0
-78 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | DURHONE Tracy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |