Spectacular Lions
World Judo Championships - Doha
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | JUMAYEV Hakberdi | 0 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +12 | IJF |
Round 3 | BAYRAMOV Turan | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SERIKBAYEV Nurkanat | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GARRIGOS Francisco | 0 | +8 | -6 | 0 | +2 | IJF |
Bronze | LEE Harim | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
TAKATO Naohisa
+62
-60 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | POLIAK Matej | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Round 3 | HERNANDEZ Juan | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | AN Baul | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | ABE Hifumi | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
MARUYAMA Joshiro
+50
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HASHIMOTO Soichi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
0
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | ESPOSITO Antonio | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 3 | DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | UNGVARI Attila | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MUKI Sagi | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | GRIGALASHVILI Tato | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CASSE Matthias
+42
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KUUSIK Mattias | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Round 2 | GALARRETA Yuta | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 3 | VAN T END Noel | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CHOUCHI Sami
+18
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | NIKIFOROV Toma | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Round 3 | BUZACARINI Rafael | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ELNAHAS Shady | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | SULAMANIDZE Ilia | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
REYES Kyle
+12
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SIMIONESCU Vladut | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 2 | SZCZUROWSKI Kacper | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 3 | ODKHUU Tsetsentsengel | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SAITO Tatsuru | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | RAKHIMOV Temur | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | TASOEV Inal | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
RINER Teddy
+69
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | PULJIZ Ana Viktorija | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Round 3 | KOCHER Fabienne | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BUCHARD Amandine | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | KRASNIQI Distria | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Final | KELDIYOROVA Diyora | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
ABE Uta
+71
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | OBRADOVIC Anja | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 2 | DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 3 | SHARIR Gili | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Catherine | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Semi-Final | PIOVESANA Lubjana | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Final | LESKI Andreja | 0 | +8 | -3 | +5 | +10 | IJF |