Great Squid
World Judo Championships - Doha
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | JUMAYEV Hakberdi | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Round 3 | BAYRAMOV Turan | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SERIKBAYEV Nurkanat | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GARRIGOS Francisco | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
Bronze | LEE Harim | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
TAKATO Naohisa
+31
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | POLIAK Matej | +20 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +32 | IJF |
Round 3 | HERNANDEZ Juan | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | AN Baul | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Semi-Final | YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu | 0 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +12 | IJF |
Final | ABE Hifumi | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
MARUYAMA Joshiro
+100
-66 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | SHAMSHAYEV Daniyar | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Round 3 | GJAKOVA Akil | 0 | +8 | -3 | +5 | +10 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | DRIS Messaoud Redouane | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | HEYDAROV Hidayat | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | STUMP Nils | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
LOMBARDO Manuel
+47
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | GANDIA Adrian | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Round 2 | BONFERRONI Aurelien | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 3 | CAVELIUS Timo | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | LEE Joonhwan | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | BORCHASHVILI Wachid | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Bronze | MUKI Sagi | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
NAGASE Takanori
+64
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | GUO Zongying | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 3 | MILANI Francesca | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BOUKLI Shirine | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | NIKOLIC Milica | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | PONT Blandine | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
KOGA Wakana
+58
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | PULJIZ Ana Viktorija | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Round 3 | KOCHER Fabienne | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BUCHARD Amandine | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | KRASNIQI Distria | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Final | KELDIYOROVA Diyora | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
ABE Uta
+71
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | GALITSKAIA Kseniia | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Round 3 | KAJZER Kaja | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | HUH Mimi | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BOZKURT Hasret | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | DEGUCHI Christa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
FUNAKUBO Haruka
+61
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | OBRADOVIC Anja | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 2 | DEL TORO CARVAJAL Maylin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 3 | SHARIR Gili | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD Catherine | 0 | +8 | 0 | +5 | +13 | IJF |
Semi-Final | PIOVESANA Lubjana | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Final | LESKI Andreja | 0 | +8 | -3 | +5 | +10 | IJF |