Wild Elephants
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KOUANTCHOUA KOUANTCHOUA Amaid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
QUANSAH Daniel
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | EVOUNA BELOBO Didier Barthelemy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SAMITA WANSI Ambroise Kevin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
PEDRO Edmilson
+64
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | DIALLO Alhassane | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMMOGNE Eric Parfait | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NJOH NDONGUE MIANO Ebenezer | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | CANDEIRO Antonio | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre
+33
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HELL BAPOU Joseph | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
PIROLO DEL ROSSO Andrey
0
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | TCHISSENDE Adriano | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | BREYTENBACH Thomas-Laszlo | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
DIAO Abderahmane
+50
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | FOUNDIKOU Kassimou | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
HEUMOU HEUMI Gabin Ulrich
+12
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DUGASSE Dominic | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MEPOUI ANONG Daniel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | FOFANA Moustapha | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
NDIAYE Mbagnick
+49
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | DIARRASSOUBA Maimouna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
NSAME MBONGO Fiona
-3
-48 kg
MAURICIO Aicha
0
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | EHOUO Mahiva Audrey Anais | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ESTEVES Mariana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | GADJEU POUAHA Kevine Laure | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BREYTENBACH Donne
+30
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KAMBIRE Kpetone Axelle Ammanuella | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NENOVA Anastasiya-Alexandra | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | MUCUNGUI Diassonema | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
ETOUA BIOCK Audrey Jeannette
+31
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KEMADJOU Daina Carinne | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | HEUKOUA DOUANLA Erna Cindy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |