Mad Butterflies
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | BEKONO Mouhammed | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMAJOU TANKOUA Gabriel Pascal | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | YAHAYA Moussa | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | NGANJI Raoul Brillant | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
KISOKA Arnold
+45
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | EVOUNA BELOBO Didier Barthelemy | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SAMITA WANSI Ambroise Kevin | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Capt.
PEDRO Edmilson
+128
-66 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | KALEZI Steve | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ALAJEEMI Ahmed | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | KOM TEDDY Enzy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
NJOH NDONGUE MIANO Ebenezer
+39
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | BAMBA Massoma Junior | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MEUWSEN Timothy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | HELL BAPOU Joseph | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | BAH Mamadou Samba | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
NKOTT PONDY KONA Mike Pawl Allan
+42
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | DJETKEU NZINKEU Elvis | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
DACOSTA Ryan
-3
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | MEPOUI ANONG Daniel | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | DUGASSE Dominic | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Bronze | POLNEAU Boduit Wilfried Anderson | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
DA SILVA Piter
+15
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | NSAME MBONGO Fiona | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | NDZIE Philomene | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
DIARRASSOUBA Maimouna
+27
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGUETSE Milena | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | SAKA AMINOU Madinatou | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
LOURENCO Sonia
-2
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | EHOUO Mahiva Audrey Anais | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ESTEVES Mariana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | GADJEU POUAHA Kevine Laure | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BREYTENBACH Donne
+30
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KNOESTER Skye | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | FAYE Anna Siga | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | ETOUA BIOCK Audrey Jeannette | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
MUCUNGUI Diassonema
+42
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KEMADJOU Daina Carinne | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | HEUKOUA DOUANLA Erna Cindy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |