Lethal Hippos
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | BEKONO Mouhammed | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMAJOU TANKOUA Gabriel Pascal | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | YAHAYA Moussa | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | NGANJI Raoul Brillant | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
KISOKA Arnold
+45
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | TCHOUACHOU NKEPYA Franck Olivier Stone | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MBAH Maurice Junior | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
ALHASSANE Ismael
+45
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | DIALLO Alhassane | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMMOGNE Eric Parfait | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NJOH NDONGUE MIANO Ebenezer | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | CANDEIRO Antonio | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre
+33
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HELL BAPOU Joseph | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
PIROLO DEL ROSSO Andrey
0
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | TCHISSENDE Adriano | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | BREYTENBACH Thomas-Laszlo | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
DIAO Abderahmane
+50
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | FOUNDIKOU Kassimou | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
HEUMOU HEUMI Gabin Ulrich
+12
-100 kg
BIMAI BEND Brice Herman
0
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | NDZIE Philomene | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
MORAND Priscilla
+30
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | SAKA AMINOU Madinatou | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NGUETSE Milena | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | GRIESEL Charne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
FOFANA Salimata
+18
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | EHOUO Mahiva Audrey Anais | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ESTEVES Mariana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | GADJEU POUAHA Kevine Laure | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BREYTENBACH Donne
+30
-57 kg
ABATSONG Gwladys Francisca
0
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | KEMADJOU Daina Carinne | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Bronze | ABATSONG Gwladys Francisca | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |