Flying Angels
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HEN ESSOME Conrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
DABONE Daouda
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | EVOUNA BELOBO Didier Barthelemy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SAMITA WANSI Ambroise Kevin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
PEDRO Edmilson
+64
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | DIALLO Alhassane | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMMOGNE Eric Parfait | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NJOH NDONGUE MIANO Ebenezer | 0 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +12 | IJF |
Final | CANDEIRO Antonio | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre
+66
-73 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HELL BAPOU Joseph | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
PIROLO DEL ROSSO Andrey
0
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MOGO Yves Loic | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
NDJIMA EHOWA Raoul
-3
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | FOUNDIKOU Kassimou | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
HEUMOU HEUMI Gabin Ulrich
+12
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DUGASSE Dominic | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MEPOUI ANONG Daniel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | FOFANA Moustapha | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
NDIAYE Mbagnick
+49
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | DIARRASSOUBA Maimouna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
NSAME MBONGO Fiona
-3
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | SAKA AMINOU Madinatou | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NGUETSE Milena | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | GRIESEL Charne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
FOFANA Salimata
+18
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | GADJEU POUAHA Kevine Laure | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | DABONNE Zouleiha Abzetta | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | DJONA FOKO Brenda | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
FREIRE Jeovana
+21
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BINDANG NDONG Juana Francisca | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ETOUA BIOCK Audrey Jeannette | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | KNOESTER Skye | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
NENOVA Anastasiya-Alexandra
+9
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KEMADJOU Daina Carinne | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | HEUKOUA DOUANLA Erna Cindy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |