Flaming Vultures
Yaoundé African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | BEBGA Edouard Patrice | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MONGONDO Resquin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | KISOKA Arnold | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | IDRISSA SALEY Ridouane | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
YAHAYA Moussa
+24
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | EVOUNA BELOBO Didier Barthelemy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | OTTOU BEGOUME Michel | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SAMITA WANSI Ambroise Kevin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
PEDRO Edmilson
+64
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | DIALLO Alhassane | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KAMMOGNE Eric Parfait | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NJOH NDONGUE MIANO Ebenezer | 0 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +12 | IJF |
Final | CANDEIRO Antonio | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre
+66
-73 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HELL BAPOU Joseph | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
PIROLO DEL ROSSO Andrey
0
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NGUEYA NAHEU Vladimir Carlos | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | TCHISSENDE Adriano | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | BREYTENBACH Thomas-Laszlo | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
DIAO Abderahmane
+50
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | FOUNDIKOU Kassimou | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
HEUMOU HEUMI Gabin Ulrich
+12
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DUGASSE Dominic | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MEPOUI ANONG Daniel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | FOFANA Moustapha | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
NDIAYE Mbagnick
+49
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | DIARRASSOUBA Maimouna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
NSAME MBONGO Fiona
-3
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | HASSANE ABDOU Zalika | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
Repechage | CINDY GRACE Mpemes | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | NGUETSE Milena | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BABA MATIA Marie Celine
+31
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DJONA FOKO Brenda | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BREYTENBACH Donne | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Final | DABONNE Zouleiha Abzetta | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
ESTEVES Mariana
+43
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KNOESTER Skye | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | FAYE Anna Siga | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | ETOUA BIOCK Audrey Jeannette | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
MUCUNGUI Diassonema
+42
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KEMADJOU Daina Carinne | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | HEUKOUA DOUANLA Erna Cindy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |