Wild Dragons
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open
CASTRO SOSA Carlos
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | GONZALEZ Jorge | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | JARA Robin | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | TOVAGLIARI Joaquin | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | GARCIA Willis | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
FRASCADORE Julien
+33
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | CINTRON RODRIGUEZ Juan | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 2 | BARBOZA Arkangel | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ARAUJO Eduardo | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | VEGA Juan Pablo | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
BATDORJ Munkhjin
+15
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MERCEDES Carlos | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BLAIN Jeremie | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | AYALA Samuel | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
BERLINER Kell
+36
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | PAEZ Carlos | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GARCIA Angel | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Final | ARENCIBIA Alexandre | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Capt.
FLORENTINO Robert
+84
-90 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | MONDESTIN Billy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BALANTA Francisco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | BRICENO Thomas | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
RYDER Ian
+12
-100 kg
PRADO Giovanna
0
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | VELASQUEZ Coral | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
HINTON Launa
-3
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | ORTIZ Renata | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | BARINAS BENITEZ Clara | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | ANESTOR Sabiana | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CANCELA Tasha
+9
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | PEREZ Julieta | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | GOLDEN Sara | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | JASPE Emily Daniela | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Bronze | CASTILLO Katia | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
HARRIS Isabelle
+24
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | OTANO PINA Katherine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |