Flying Angels
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open
Capt.
ROJAS Johan
0
-60 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | HACHEMI Yanis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | GARCIA Willis | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | RAMIREZ Elmert | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CADET Gerard
+9
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | PENA Victor | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SANCHO Julian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | LEMIRE Justin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
METELLUS Philippe Abel
+15
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | LOPEZ AGUILERA Gustavo Eduardo | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | ARIAS Carlos | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | AYALA Samuel | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
PATETE Jonhelius
+18
-81 kg
DEL CASTILLO ESPALLAT Axel Alejandro
0
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | GUZMAN Franklin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ESQUIVEL Alexis | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | RYDER Ian | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ESCOBAR Alejandro | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
BALANTA Francisco
+54
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | JAVIER ARIAS Julio Cesar | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | CRUZ LEON Omar | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | NOVA ALCANTARA Jose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
SOLIS Francisco
+27
+100 kg
PRADO Giovanna
0
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | GONZALEZ Judith | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ETIENNE Jennifer | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | CABRERA TORRES Blanca | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
MARTINEZ Paulina
+27
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BARINAS BENITEZ Clara | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ORTIZ Renata | 0 | +4 | 0 | 0 | +4 | IJF |
Bronze | JIMENEZ Kristine | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
ALEXANDER Eibhleann
+16
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | BUNTON Mackenzee | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | AWITI ALCARAZ Prisca | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | PEREZ Constanza | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Bronze | MERA Cindy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
VALDEZ Creymarlin
+28
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | VILLARREAL Leslie | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIRON Laurence | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | BONILLA Luisa | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |