Fierce Squirrels
Santo Domingo Panamerican Open
ROJAS Johan
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | MENDEZ Ulises | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | RAMIREZ Elmert | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GARCIA Willis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | JARA Robin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
HERNANDEZ Juan
+27
-66 kg
RODRIGUEZ Dominic
0
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | PATETE Jonhelius | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MORALES Tomas | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Final | BERLINER Kell | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Capt.
DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson
+78
-81 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | PAEZ Carlos | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GARCIA Angel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ARENCIBIA Alexandre | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
FLORENTINO Robert
+42
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | GUZMAN Franklin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ESQUIVEL Alexis | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | RYDER Ian | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ESCOBAR Alejandro | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
BALANTA Francisco
+54
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | AMEZQUITA Luis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | DEL SOL Sergio | 0 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +9 | IJF |
Final | SOLIS Francisco | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
NOVA ALCANTARA Jose
+39
+100 kg
KAMSTRA Kimiko
0
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MARTE Marialy | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MARTINEZ Paulina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Teresa Ines | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | VELASQUEZ Coral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
GONZALEZ Judith
+30
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | ORTIZ Renata | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | BARINAS BENITEZ Clara | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | ANESTOR Sabiana | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CANCELA Tasha
+9
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | CORNEJO Fernanda | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MERA Cindy | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | HARRIS Isabelle | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
JASPE Emily Daniela
+9
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | LACHAPELLE Bellanira | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | GOMEZ FERIA Idelannis | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | OTANO PINA Katherine | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
VILLARREAL Leslie
+13
-70 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | COLON Sairy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | STOUT Nicole | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | GODBOUT Coralie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
COULOMBE Mina
+15
-78 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | RAMIREZ Omaria | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |