Lethal Spiders
Guayaquil Panamerican Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | GARBOA Bryan | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MOROCHO Steven | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | ROJAS Johan | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
FUTTINICO John
+24
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | AYALA Kevin | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | CADET Gerard | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | AYALA Juan | 0 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +9 | IJF |
Final | HERNANDEZ Juan | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
PRECIADO Lenin
+44
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | LAMA Julio | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Semi-Final | AYABACA Erick | 0 | +8 | -6 | +10 | +12 | IJF |
Final | CARDOSO Gilberto | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
BARBOZA Arkangel
+44
-73 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BORJA Alexander | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | LOPEZ AGUILERA Gustavo Eduardo | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | APRAHAMIAN Alain | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
DE RIDDER Maarten
+27
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | SAUCEDO Geronimo | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | COTO BERSIER Mariano | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
KNAUF Alexander
+30
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ANGULO Junior | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Round 1 | ESQUIVEL Alexis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
ESCOBAR Alejandro
+12
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | BARAHONA Erick | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Round 1 | DEL SOL Sergio | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
FIGUEROA Freddy
+30
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | JARA Erika | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Round 1 | CHALA Blanca | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | PENA Luz | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
PRADO Giovanna
+30
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | CANCELA Nicole | 0 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +9 | IJF |
Final | LAHITON Agustina | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
MARTINEZ Paulina
+24
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DANIN Veronica | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | CANCELA Tasha | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | GARNICA Paulina | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
JIMENEZ Kristine
+18
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | FARIAS Alina | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ORTIZ Edith | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | ORTEGA Cristina | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CASTILLO Katia
+18
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | DRYSDALE DALEY Ebony | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | COROZO Celinda | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |