Rampant Spiders
Dakar African Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | THAMAE Khanya | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MBALLO Oumar | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | OMONDI Evance | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
DABONE Daouda
+35
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | NASH Callum | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | DIALLO Alhassane | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Final | ALIMA FOUDA Paul Jouel | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Capt.
ALHASSANE Ismael
+98
-66 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | GAYE Serigne | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NDIAYE Mame | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | SENGHOR Cheikhou | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
DADIE Guillaume
+24
-73 kg
YAPI Nandjo Yoann Wilfried
0
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | GAMBI Octave Regis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | KONE Carmel | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | BREYTENBACH Thomas-Laszlo | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
DIAO Abderahmane
+49
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Round 1 | OIRERE Robison | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Bronze | IRUNGU Joseph | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BA Djiby
+31
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | SANE Cheikh amadou fall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | SOUMANO Karounga | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
DIOP Malick
+12
+100 kg
DIOP Aicha Dado
0
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | PARE Diane | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | BABA MATIA Marie Celine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
SONKO Leyla Aminata
-3
-52 kg
DIAKITE Kadiatou
0
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | FOFANA Matinigue | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | NDAO Ndeye Marie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
NENOVA Anastasiya-Alexandra
-3
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BELATTAR Sofia | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BIAMI Zita Ornella | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | HAWKES Rachael | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |