Manic Roosters
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam
FOCA Nicolae
0
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MARANDIAN Karo | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
MENENDEZ Alejandro
-3
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | HOJAK Martin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
GREEN Joshua
0
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ALHARBI Mohammed | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Round 2 | MANUKIAN Hievorh | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KHUBETSOV Alan | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | DRZYMAL Pawel | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Bronze | LAPPINAGOV Aslan | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
TOJIEV Arslonbek
+28
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SHEPEL Vitalii | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | DAMIER Francis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
JAYNE John
+3
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KHUDOYBERDIEV Aklmurodbek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Capt.
BRICENO Thomas
0
-100 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | SUMIYABEIS Bat-Orshikh | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ENDOVITSKIY Valeriy | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | DESCHENES Marc | 0 | +4 | 0 | 0 | +4 | IJF |
TERHEC Joseph
+7
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SCUTTO Assunta | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
VARGAS LEY Mary Dee
-3
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | NAKAUCHI Yuri | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | IRAOUI Soumiya | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GILES Chelsie | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | KALETA Aleksandra | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
PRIMO Gefen
+34
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | MOKDAR Faiza | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
PRIMO Kerem
-3
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | ANTIPINA Anastasiia | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | RENSHALL Lucy | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | QUADROS Ketleyn | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
SHARIR Gili
+10
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | HAWKES Rachael | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | COUGHLAN Aoife | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Semi-Final | GAHIE Marie Eve | 0 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +9 | IJF |
Final | SCOCCIMARRO Giovanna | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |