Fantasy Judo
Events Results Info
Log In
BECOME A PATRON

Majestic Giraffes

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020

Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 BEL VERSTRAETEN Jorre +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final GEO CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Semi-Final KAZ SMETOV Yeldos 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Final TPE YANG Yung Wei +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
JPN

TAKATO Naohisa

+45
-60 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 FRA LE BLOUCH Kilian +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Quarter-Final MGL YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu 0 +8 0 +10 +18 IJF
Semi-Final BRA CARGNIN Daniel +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Final GEO MARGVELASHVILI Vazha 0 +8 0 +10 +18 IJF
Capt.
JPN

ABE Hifumi

+96
-66 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 ROU RAICU Alexandru +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 3 TUR CILOGLU Bilal +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Quarter-Final AZE ORUJOV Rustam +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Semi-Final MGL TSEND-OCHIR Tsogtbaatar 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Final GEO SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
JPN

ONO Shohei

+51
-73 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 VAN CUMBO Hugo +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 3 BUL IVANOV Ivaylo 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Quarter-Final AUT BORCHASHVILI Shamil 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
Repechage GEO GRIGALASHVILI Tato 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
UZB

BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin

+18
-81 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 AUT HEGYI Stephan +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 ISR SASSON Or 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
Quarter-Final ROC BASHAEV Tamerlan 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
Repechage BRA SILVA Rafael +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Bronze JPN HARASAWA Hisayoshi +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
FRA

RINER Teddy

+52
+100 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 HUN CSERNOVICZKI Eva +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Quarter-Final ARG PARETO Paula +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Semi-Final UKR BILODID Daria +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Final KOS KRASNIQI Distria 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
JPN

TONAKI Funa

+43
-48 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 BRA PIMENTA Larissa +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final GBR GILES Chelsie 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Semi-Final ITA GIUFFRIDA Odette 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Final FRA BUCHARD Amandine +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
JPN

ABE Uta

+39
-52 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 POL PACUT Beata +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final RUS BABINTSEVA Aleksandra +10 +4 -3 +5 +16 IJF
Semi-Final GER WAGNER Anna-Maria +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Final FRA MALONGA Madeleine +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
JPN

HAMADA Shori

+58
-78 kg

+402