Fantasy Judo
Events Results Info
Log In
BECOME A PATRON

Lethal Penguins

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020

Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 GBR MCKENZIE Ashley 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 2 GEO CHKHVIMIANI Lukhumi 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
AZE

HUSEYNOV Karamat

+6
-60 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 FRA LE BLOUCH Kilian +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final MGL YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
Semi-Final BRA CARGNIN Daniel +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Final GEO MARGVELASHVILI Vazha 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
JPN

ABE Hifumi

+48
-66 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 ROU RAICU Alexandru +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Round 3 TUR CILOGLU Bilal +20 0 -6 +10 +24 IJF
Quarter-Final AZE ORUJOV Rustam +20 0 -6 +10 +24 IJF
Semi-Final MGL TSEND-OCHIR Tsogtbaatar 0 +8 -6 +10 +12 IJF
Final GEO SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha 0 +8 -6 +10 +12 IJF
Capt.
JPN

ONO Shohei

+102
-73 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 TJK MURODOV Akmal +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Round 3 KOR LEE Sungho +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final MGL MOLLAEI Saeid 0 +4 0 0 +4 IJF
Repechage UZB BOLTABOEV Sharofiddin 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Bronze BEL CASSE Matthias 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
GEO

GRIGALASHVILI Tato

+44
-81 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 SEY FINESSE Nantenaina +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 3 ESP SHERAZADISHVILI Nikoloz 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
SWE

NYMAN Marcus

+12
-90 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 IRL FLETCHER Benjamin 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 2 JPN WOLF Aaron 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
UZB

KHURRAMOV Mukhammadkarim

+6
-100 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 AUT HEGYI Stephan +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 ISR SASSON Or 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
Quarter-Final ROC BASHAEV Tamerlan 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
Repechage BRA SILVA Rafael +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Bronze JPN HARASAWA Hisayoshi +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
FRA

RINER Teddy

+52
+100 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 KOR KANG Yujeong +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 ARG PARETO Paula 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
SLO

STANGAR Marusa

+15
-48 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 ROU CHITU Andreea +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Quarter-Final BEL VAN SNICK Charline 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Semi-Final JPN ABE Uta 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
Bronze HUN PUPP Reka +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
ITA

GIUFFRIDA Odette

+33
-52 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 ANG MUCUNGUI Diassonema +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 GER STOLL Theresa +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Quarter-Final FRA CYSIQUE Sarah Leonie 0 +4 0 0 +4 IJF
Repechage POL KOWALCZYK Julia 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Bronze JPN YOSHIDA Tsukasa 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
GEO

LIPARTELIANI Eteri

+37
-57 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 BRA QUADROS Ketleyn 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
HON

DAVID Cergia

0
-63 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 BRA PORTELA Maria 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
EOR

SHAHEEN Nigara

0
-70 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 CRO PRODAN Karla 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
MNE

PEKOVIC Jovana

-3
-78 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 ISR HERSHKO Raz 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
KSA

ALQAHTANI Tahani

0
+78 kg

+352