Flying Angels
Lima Panamerican Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | JUAREZ Arath | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | MONTES Luis | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
PRADO Arnold
+9
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | LOZANO Raul | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Semi-Final | VARGAS Cristian | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Bronze | CUSI Julio | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
SANCHO Ian
+26
-66 kg
Capt.
NARTEY Emmanuel
0
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | ROSAS Javier | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | BORJA Alexander | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
ANGELES Luis
+12
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | ORTEGA MENDOZA Jose Luis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | GALARRETA Yuta | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
BALANTA Francisco
+12
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | YAMAMOTO Daryl | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
ANGULO Junior
0
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SILVA Omar | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
Round 1 | WAISOME AROSEMENA Quibian | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
FIGUEROA Freddy
+10
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | ESPINOZA Kassandra | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | LASSO Erika | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | ORTIZ Fabiola | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CANDELO Nemesis
+6
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | HUAYHUAMEZA Noemi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Round 1 | ORTIZ Renata | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
CORDONES Lilian
0
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | TIRADO Anna | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
Round 1 | UGARTE GARCIA Marian | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
Final | ARANGO Kiara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
GARNICA Paulina
+10
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | CASTILLO Katia | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | MERA Cindy | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CORNEJO Ariana
+9
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | BONILLA Luisa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | SANTOS Melissa | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
GARCIA Marcela
+15
-70 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | FIGUEROA Camila | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |