Flaming Lions
Lima Panamerican Open
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DIAZ Pablo | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | MONTES Luis | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | CALLE MOROCHO Dilmer | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
RAMIREZ Alexander
+28
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | LAURENT Mackensy | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | PATINO Michael | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Final | VARGAS Cristian | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
HERNANDEZ Juan
+31
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | CHUQUILLANQUI TAPIA Victor | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SANCHO Julian | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Final | WONG Alonso | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | IJF |
Capt.
METELLUS Philippe Abel
+54
-73 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | SAAVEDRA Javier | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | ANGELES Luis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
BORJA Alexander
+30
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | ORTEGA MENDOZA Jose Luis | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | GALARRETA Yuta | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
BALANTA Francisco
+12
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ANGULO Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
YAMAMOTO Daryl
+5
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | GAMARRA Brillith | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | ESPINOZA Kassandra | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
ALVAREZ Luz
-6
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | BALTAZAR Romina | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
Final | ORTIZ Renata | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
BARRIONUEVO Aracelly
+5
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | ESPADAS Corinna | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
Final | GARNICA Paulina | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +5 | IJF |
ARANGO Kiara
+10
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | CORNEJO Ariana | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | QUIJANDRIA Rubi | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
CASTILLO Katia
+12
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | BONILLA Luisa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | SANTOS Melissa | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
GARCIA Marcela
+15
-70 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | FIGUEROA Camila | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |