Thundering Pigs
African Championships
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | REBAHI Mohamed | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | DHOUIBI Fraj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
DIOP Moussa
-3
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | IKAMA NZUZI Bebert Rudel Hilarrion | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | MUNGANDU Steven | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | EZZINE Wail | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | LOFORTE Kevin | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
ALHASSANE Ismael
+24
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | LEKOKO Tirelo | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BOUSHITA Salim | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ABDELMOUATY Ali | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | NJIE Faye | 0 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +9 | IJF |
NOURINE Fethi
+48
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | THAOUBANI Housni | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SELLAMI Hachem | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |
Repechage | DIATTA Abo Landing | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Bronze | NDIAYE Saliou | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
RATSIMIZIVA Fetra
+29
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | KIRIMI Johnson | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ABDALLAOUI Hamza | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Semi-Final | OSMAN Abdallah | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Final | ANANI Kwadjo | +20 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +38 | IJF |
Capt.
BENAMADI Abderrahmane
+116
-90 kg
Capt.
DUGASSE Dominic
0
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Repechage | FRIFRA El Mehdi | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | NDIAYE Mbagnick | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
OMAR Ali
+12
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | EDDINARI Chaimae | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
DIOP Aicha Dado
0
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | BEN YOUNES Imen | +10 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +16 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SILVA Djamila | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Semi-Final | FOFANA Salimata | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | GRIESEL Charne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
FERREIRA Jacira
+19
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KAMARA Ndeye Oumy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
ESTERHUYSEN Siobhan
0
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SALMA Abdallah | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BELKADI Amina | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | EKUTA Enku | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Final | BILLIET Sandrine | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |