Great Warriors
African Championships
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | MBEMBA Jules Junior | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | SAMY Youssry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | DIOP Moussa | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | SADDIKI Younes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
DHOUIBI Fraj
+30
-60 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | MEJRI Moneam | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | ZACKO NGAWILI Jason Patrick | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BOUSHITA Abderrahmane | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | EZZINE Wail | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
ABDELRAHMAN Ahmed
+51
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | LEKOKO Tirelo | +20 | 0 | 0 | +10 | +30 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BOUSHITA Salim | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Semi-Final | ABDELMOUATY Ali | +20 | 0 | -6 | +10 | +24 | IJF |
Final | NJIE Faye | 0 | +8 | 0 | +10 | +18 | IJF |
Capt.
NOURINE Fethi
+96
-73 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | CEESAY Abdourahman | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | DIATTA Abo Landing | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | SELLAMI Hachem | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | KOUAMBA Terence | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
ABDELAAL Mohamed
+36
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 2 | KIBIKAI Paul | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | LE BEAU Eyale | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BENAMADI Abderrahmane | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | FEUILLET Remi | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
OSMAN Abdallah
+28
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | FALL Modou | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | IRUNGU Joseph | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | MANONGHO Luc | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
LAHBOUB Mohammed
+42
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | BELREKAA Mohamed Sofiane | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Bronze | SIDIBE Rachid | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
BEN KHALED Anis
+9
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | BEDIOUI Oumaima | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Repechage | KANYAMUNEZA Signoline | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Bronze | HARBAOUI Rania | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
CHAKIR Aziza
+12
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | ANDRIAMIFEHY Mireille | 0 | +4 | -3 | +5 | +6 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | FOFANA Salimata | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
Repechage | SILVA Djamila | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
AISSAHINE Faiza
0
-52 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | KAMARA Ndeye Oumy | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | HALATA Yamina | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Final | BREYTENBACH Donne | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
KHELIFI Ghofran
+46
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SALMA Abdallah | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | BELKADI Amina | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Semi-Final | EKUTA Enku | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Final | BILLIET Sandrine | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
HARACHI Sarah
+62
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | AGONO WORA Karene | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Quarter-Final | NGARLEMDANA Carine | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | BELLAKEHAL Souad | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | LANDOLSI Nihel | 0 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +1 | IJF |