Great Squid
Dakar African Open
Capt.
TSALA TSALA Bernadin
0
-60 kg
Capt.
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | GOTALOWIA MEBADIE Aboubakre Ichola | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | GAYE Serigne | 0 | +4 | 0 | 0 | +4 | IJF |
MUNGANDU Steven
+19
-66 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Final | DJIBA Corentin | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Semi-Final | NDONG NZE NKALA Ety Marc Tevia | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | DIALLO Lucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
HOUSSEIN Aden-Alexandre
+30
-73 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | DIATTA Abo Landing | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
Final | NDIAYE Saliou | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
KOUAMBA Terence
+9
-81 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | GAYE Mouhamed | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
DIAO Abderahmane
+15
-90 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | KOBENA Koffi Kreme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Round 1 | MANONGHO Luc | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
FALL Modou
-3
-100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | NDIAYE Mbagnick | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |
DIOP Malick
-3
+100 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | BONFACE Harriet | +10 | +4 | 0 | +5 | +19 | IJF |
Final | MORAND Priscilla | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
WHITEBOOI Geronay
+34
-48 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | SONKO Leyla Aminata | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
Final | SILVA Djamila | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
FOFANA Salimata
+15
-52 kg
KAMARA Ndeye Oumy
0
-57 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Final | WEZEU DOMBEU Helene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | IJF |
Bronze | DELGADO FRANCES Carolina | +10 | 0 | 0 | +5 | +15 | IJF |
FAYE Anna Siga
+15
-63 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | DIATTA Yacine | +10 | 0 | -3 | +5 | +12 | IJF |
BADJI Fatou Kine
+12
-70 kg
BWANGA Monica
0
-78 kg
Round | Opponent | Ippon | Wazari | Shido | Win | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | SAGNA Monica | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | IJF |