Fantasy Judo
Events Results Info
Log In
BECOME A PATRON

🗙 Due to Covid-19 many events are being cancelled 🗙

Majestic Butterflies

World Championships

Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 UZB UROZBOEV Diyorbek 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
USA

DIAZ Adonis

0
-60 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 ESP GAITERO MARTIN Alberto +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Round 3 CHN MA Duanbin +20 +8 -6 +10 +32 IJF
Round 4 ITA MEDVES Matteo +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Quarter-Final MGL YONDONPERENLEI Baskhuu 0 +8 -6 +10 +12 IJF
Semi-Final JPN MARUYAMA Joshiro 0 0 -6 0 -6 IJF
Bronze ITA LOMBARDO Manuel +20 0 0 +10 +30 IJF
Capt.
JPN

ABE Hifumi

+128
-66 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 CPV MENDES Magner +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 SWE MACIAS Tommy +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Round 3 MDA STERPU Victor +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 4 LUX NUNES DOS SANTOS Claudio 0 0 0 +5 +5 IJF
Quarter-Final RUS IARTCEV Denis 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
Repechage TUR CILOGLU Bilal 0 0 -3 +5 +2 IJF
Bronze AZE HEYDAROV Hidayat 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
TJK

MAKHMADBEKOV Somon

+43
-73 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 TOG DENANYOH Sacha 0 0 0 +5 +5 IJF
Round 2 NED DE WIT Frank +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Round 3 EGY ABDELAAL Mohamed 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
DOM

DEL ORBE CORTORREAL Medickson

+14
-81 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 TJK USTOPIRIYON Komronshokh 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 3 BRA MACEDO Rafael 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 4 CUB SILVA MORALES Ivan Felipe 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
GBR

STEWART Max

+9
-90 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 CHI BRICENO Thomas 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 2 IND SINGH Avtar +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Round 3 IRL FLETCHER Benjamin +10 +4 0 +5 +19 IJF
Quarter-Final GEO LIPARTELIANI Varlam +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Semi-Final AZE GASIMOV Elmar 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
Final RUS ILYASOV Niyaz 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
POR

FONSECA Jorge

+71
-100 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 KGZ TOKTOGONOV Bekbolot 0 +4 0 +5 +9 IJF
Round 2 ISR SASSON Or 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 3 GER FREY Johannes +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Quarter-Final BRA MOURA David +10 0 -3 +5 +12 IJF
Semi-Final CZE KRPALEK Lukas 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
Bronze BRA SILVA Rafael +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
KOR

KIM Minjong

+51
+100 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 SLO STANGAR Marusa +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 KOS KRASNIQI Distria 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
MGL

GANBAATAR Narantsetseg

+15
-48 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 FIN KAKKO Katri +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 POR RAMOS Joana 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
THA

WARASIHA Kachakorn

+12
-52 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 SRB PERISIC Marica 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
KOR

KIM Jandi

-3
-57 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 CHN YANG Junxia 0 0 -3 0 -3 IJF
KOR

HAN Hee Ju

-3
-63 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 ITA BELLANDI Alice 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 2 PHI TAKAHASHI Mariya 0 +4 -3 +5 +6 IJF
Round 3 FRA GAHIE Marie Eve 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
KOR

YOU Jeyoung

+12
-70 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 2 POR SAMPAIO Patricia 0 +4 -3 0 +1 IJF
MNE

PEKOVIC Jovana

+1
-78 kg
Round Opponent Ippon Wazari Shido Win Total
Round 1 NCA MARENCO Izayana +10 0 0 +5 +15 IJF
Round 2 JPN SONE Akira 0 0 0 0 0 IJF
KOR

HAN Mi Jin

+15
+78 kg

+365